07.06.2019

Russian Premier League fixtures – season 2019/20

print version

Russian Premier League announced fixtures for 1 – 30 Matchdays of season 2019/20.

Exact dates and kick-off times will be announced in due course.

Russian Premier League General Assembly took decision that each club is entitled to change rounds only for one match in the season.

6 July

OLIMP Super Cup of Russia     

MD 1  (14 July)

Zenit – Tambov
Spartak – Sochi
Rostov – Orenburg
Lokomotiv – Rubin
Akhmat – Krasnodar
Arsenal – Dynamo
Кrylia Sovetov – PFC CSKA
Ural – Ufa
                
MD 2 (21 July)

Rostov – Spartak
PFC CSKA – Orenburg
Dynamo-Moscow – Rubin
Lokomotiv – Tambov
Sochi – Zenit
Krylia Sovetov – Arsenal
Ufa – Krasnodar
Ural – Akhmat
              
MD 3 (28 July)

Krasnodar – Sochi
Tambov – Spartak
PFC CSKA – Lokomotiv
Dynamo – Ural
Rubin – Akhmat
Arsenal – Rostov
Ufa – Krylia Sovetov
Orenburg – Zenit
              
MD 4 (4 August)

Zenit – Krasnodar
Spartak – Dynamo
Тambov – Arsenal
Аkhmat – Orenburg
Sochi – Ufa
Rubin – PFC CSKA
Krylia Sovetov – Lokomotiv
Ural – Rostov
                
MD 5 (11 Аugust)

Rostov – Krylia Sovetov
Krasnodar – Rubin
PFC CSKA – Sochi
Dynamo – Zenit
Lokomotiv – Ural
Akhmat – Spartak
Arsenal – Ufa
Orenburg – Tambov
             
MD 6 (18 Аugust)

Zenit – Akhmat
Spartak – PFC CSKA
Tambov – Krasnodar
Dynamo – Lokomotiv
Rubin – Arsenal
Ufa – Rostov
Ural – Krylia Sovetov
Orenburg – Sochi
              
MD 7 (25 Аugust)

Zenit – Ufa
Rostov – Rubin
Krasnodar – Lokomotiv
Tambov – Dynamo
PFC CSKA – Akhmat
Sochi – Ural
Arsenal – Orenburg
Krylia Sovetov – Spartak
              
MD 8 (1 September)

Spartak – Zenit
Lokomotiv – Rostov
Akhmat – Tambov
Rubin – Sochi
Arsenal – PFC CSKA
Krylia Sovetov – Dynamo
Ufa – Orenburg
Ural – Krasnodar
                
MD 9 (15 September)

Zenit – Arsenal
Spartak – Ural
Rostov – Akhmat
Кrasnodar – Krylia Sovetov
Тambov – PFC CSKA
Dynamo – Ufa
Sochi – Lokomotiv
Orenburg – Rubin
                
MD 10 (22 September)

Zenit – Rubin
Тambov – Rostov
PFC CSKA – Krasnodar
Dynamo – Sochi
Akhmat – Krylia Sovetov
Arsenal – Ural
Ufa – Spartak
Orenburg – Lokomotiv
                
25-26 September

Cup of Russia - Round of 32     
                
MD 11 (29 September)

Spartak – Orenburg
Rostov – Dynamo
Krasnodar – Arsenal
Lokomotiv – Zenit
Sochi – Akhmat
Rubin – Ufa
Krylia Sovetov – Tambov
Ural – PFC CSKA
                
MD 12 (6 October)

Krasnodar – Spartak
PFC CSKA – Rostov
Lokomotiv – Arsenal
Sochi – Krylia Sovetov
Rubin – Tambov
Ufa – Akhmat
Ural – Zenit
Orenburg – Dynamo
              
MD 13 (20 October)

Zenit – Rostov
Spartak – Rubin
Tambov – Ural
Dynamo – Krasnodar
Akhmat – Lokomotiv
Arsenal – Sochi
Ufa – PFC CSKA
Orenburg – Krylia Sovetov
              
MD 14 (27 October)

Rostov – Sochi
Krasnodar – Orenburg
Tambov – Ufa
PFC CSKA – Dynamo
Lokomotiv – Spartak
Akhmat – Arsenal
Rubin – Ural
Krylia Sovetov – Zenit
              
30-31 October

Cup of Russia – Round of 16     
                
MD 15 (3 November)

Zenit – PFC CSKA
Spartak – Arsenal
Krasnodar – Rostov
Dynamo – Akhmat
Sochi – Tambov
Krylia Sovetov – Rubin
Ufa – Lokomotiv
Ural – Orenburg
                
MD 16 (10 November)

Spartak – Krylia Sovetov
Rostov – Tambov
Lokomotiv – Krasnodar
Akhmat – Ural
Sochi – PFC CSKA
Rubin – Dynamo
Arsenal – Zenit
Orenburg – Ufa
                
MD 17 (24 November)

Tambov – Lokomotiv
PFC CSKA – Krylia Sovetov
Dynamo – Rostov
Rubin – Zenit
Arsenal – Krasnodar
Ufa – Sochi
Ural – Spartak
Orenburg – Akhmat
              
MD 18 (1 December)

Zenit – Spartak
Rostov – Ural
Krasnodar – Tambov
PFC CSKA – Arsenal
Lokomotiv – Dynamo
Akhmat – Rubin
Sochi – Orenburg
Krylia Sovetov – Ufa
                
MD 19 (8 December)

Zenit – Dynamo
Spartak – Rostov
Krasnodar – PFC CSKA
Tambov – Orenburg
Akhmat – Ufa
Sochi – Rubin
 Arsenal – Lokomotiv
 Krylia Sovetov – Ural
              
 MD  20 (1 March)

Zenit – Lokomotiv
Krasnodar – Ufa
Tambov – Rubin
PFC CSKA – Ural
Dynamo – Spartak
Akhmat – Rostov
Sochi – Arsenal
Krylia Sovetov – Orenburg
              
4-5 March

Cup of Russia  - Quarter-finals     
                
MD 21 (8 March)

Spartak – Krasnodar
Rostov – PFC CSKA
Dynamo – Tambov
Lokomotiv – Akhmat
Rubin – Krylia Sovetov
Ufa – Zenit
Ural – Sochi
Orenburg – Arsenal
              
MD 22 (15 March)

Zenit – Ural
Rostov – Lokomotiv
Tambov – Krylia Sovetov
 PFC CSKA  - Ufa
 Akhmat – Dynamo
Sochi – Krasnodar
 Arsenal – Rubin
 Orenburg – Spartak
              
MD  23  (22 March)

Krasnodar – Dynamo
PFC CSKA – Zenit
Lokomotiv – Orenburg
Sochi – Rostov
Аrsenal – Spartak
Krylia Sovetov – Akhmat
Ufa – Tambov
Ural – Rubin
                
MD 24 (5 April)

Zenit – Krylia Sovetov
Spartak – Ufa
Rostov – Arsenal
Dynamo – PFC CSKA
Akhmat – Sochi
Rubin – Lokomotiv
Ural – Tambov
Orenburg – Krasnodar
              
MD 25 (12 April)

Rostov – Krasnodar
Тambov – Zenit
PFC CSKA – Spartak
Lokomotiv – Krylia Sovetov
Sochi – Dynamo
Arsenal – Akhmat
Ufa – Rubin
Orenburg – Ural
                
MD 26 (19 April)

Spartak – Tambov
Krasnodar – Zenit
Dynamo – Arsenal
Lokomotiv - Sochi
Akhmat – PFC CSKA
Rubin – Orenburg
Krylia Sovetov – Rostov
Ufa – Ural
                
22 April

Cup of Russia – Semi-finals     
                
MD 27 (26 April)

Zenit – Sochi
Spartak – Lokomotiv
Rostov – Ufa
Tambov – Akhmat
Rubin – Krasnodar
Arsenal – Krylia Sovetov
Ural – Dynamo
Orenburg – PFC CSKA
              
MD 28  (3 May)

Krasnodar – Ural
PFC CSKA – Rubin
Dynamo – Krylia Sovetov
Lokomotiv – Ufa
Akhmat – Zenit
Sochi – Spartak
Arsenal – Tambov
Orenburg – Rostov
              
MD 29 (10 May)

Zenit - Orenburg
Spartak – Akhmat
Tambov – Sochi
Lokomotiv – PFC CSKA
Rubin – Rostov
Krylia Sovetov – Krasnodar
Ufa – Dynamo
Ural – Arsenal
              
13 May

Cup of Russia - Final     
                
MD 30 (17 May)

Rostov – Zenit
Krasnodar – Akhmat
PFC CSKA – Tambov
Dynamo - Orenburg
Rubin – Spartak
Krylia Sovetov – Sochi
Ufa – Arsenal
Ural – Lokomotiv

Media:


Latest News:

news

13.07.2020

About team staff and players health conditions

The RPL task force has commented on the health condition of Russian Premier Liga clubs' staff and players

news

13.07.2020

Russian Premier Liga matchday 29 YouTube broadcast schedule

The following commentators will report on matches this weekend during matchday 29 of the Russian Premier Liga

Обратная связь

Вы можете обратиться в РФПЛ с интересующим Вас вопросом или оставить сообщение (пожелание, замечание). Также вы можете сообщить имеющиеся у вас сведения о "договорных" матчах.

Отправить

Обратная связь

Вы можете обратиться в компанию Sportradar с интересующим Вас вопросом или оставить сообщение (пожелание, замечание).

Отправить