28.07.2020

RPL 2020/21 season calendar

print version

Matchday one of the 2020/21 RPL season will be held from 8 to 11 August,while the last matchday will take place on 16 May.

Matchday 1: 8-11 August 

Spartak Moscow vs FC Sochi

FC Tambov vs FC Rostov

Rubin Kazan vs Lokomotiv Moscow

Arsenal Tula vs Akhmat Grozny

Rotor Volgograd vs Zenit St. Petersburg

FC Ufa vs FC Krasnodar

Ural Ekaterinburg vs Dynamo Moscow

FC Khimki vs CSKA Moscow

Matchday 2: 14-17 August

Spartak Moscow vs Akhmat Grozny

FC Rostov vs Zenit St. Petersburg

CSKA Moscow vs FC Tambov

Dynamo Moscow vs Rotor Volgograd

Lokomotiv Moscow vs FC Krasnodar

FC Sochi vs FC Khimki

Rubin Kazan vs Ural Ekaterinburg

Arsenal Tula vs FC Ufa

Matchday 3: 18-20 August

Zenit St. Petersburg vs CSKA Moscow

FC Krasnodar vs Arsenal Tula

Akhmat Grozny vs Rotor Volgograd

Dynamo Moscow vs FC Rostov

FC Tambov vs FC Khimki

FC Sochi vs Rubin Kazan

FC Ufa vs Spartak Moscow

Ural Ekaterinburg vs Lokomotiv Moscow

Matchday 4: 21-24 August

Zenit St. Petersburg vs FC Tambov

Spartak Moscow vs Lokomotiv Moscow

CSKA Moscow vs Rubin Kazan

Arsenal Tula vs Dynamo Moscow

Rotor Volgograd vs FC Sochi

FC Ufa vs FC Rostov

Ural Ekaterinburg vs FC Krasnodar

FC Khimki vs Akhmat Grozny

Matchday 5: 25-27 August

FC Rostov vs Ural Ekaterinburg

FC Krasnodar vs CSKA Moscow

Dynamo Moscow vs Zenit St. Petersburg

Lokomotiv Moscow vs Akhmat Grozny

FC Tambov vs FC Sochi

Rubin Kazan vs FC Ufa

Arsenal Tula vs FC Khimki

Rotor Volgograd vs Spartak Moscow

Matchday 6: 28-30 August

Spartak Moscow vs Arsenal Tula

FC Krasnodar vs FC Rostov

Akhmat Grozny vs CSKA Moscow

Lokomotiv Moscow vs Zenit St. Petersburg

FC Sochi vs Ural Ekaterinburg

Rubin Kazan vs FC Tambov

FC Ufa vs Dynamo Moscow

FC Khimki vs Rotor Volgograd

International break: 31 August - 8 September

Matchday 7: 11-14 September

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Arsenal Tula

FC Rostov vs Lokomotiv Moscow

Akhmat Grozny vs FC Sochi

CSKA Moscow vs Spartak Moscow

Dynamo Moscow vs Rubin Kazan

FC Tambov vs FC Ufa

Rotor Volgograd vs FC Krasnodar

Ural Ekaterinburg vs FC Khimki

Champions League and Europa League qualification rounds: 15-17 September

Russian Cup group stage: 16-17 September

Matchday 8: 18-21 September

FC Rostov vs Rotor Volgograd

FC Krasnodar vs FC Khimki

Dynamo Moscow vs Akhmat Grozny

Lokomotiv Moscow vs FC Tambov

Rubin Kazan vs Spartak Moscow

Arsenal Tula vs FC Sochi

FC Ufa vs CSKA Moscow

Ural Ekaterinburg vs Zenit St. Petersburg

Champions League play-offs, Europa League 3rd qualifying round: 22-24 September

Matchday 9: 25-28 September

Zenit St. Petersburg vs FC Ufa

FC Tambov vs Spartak Moscow

Akhmat Grozny vs Ural Ekaterinburg

CSKA Moscow vs Lokomotiv Moscow

FC Sochi vs FC Krasnodar

Arsenal Tula vs FC Rostov

Rotor Volgograd vs Rubin Kazan

FC Khimki vs Dynamo Moscow

Champions League and Europa League play-offs: 29 September - 1 October

Russian Cup group stage: 30 September - 1 October

Matchday 10: 2-4 October

Spartak Moscow vs Zenit St. Petersburg

Dynamo Moscow vs FC Krasnodar

Lokomotiv Moscow vs FC Khimki

FC Tambov vs Arsenal Tula

FC Sochi vs FC Rostov

Rubin Kazan vs Akhmat Grozny

FC Ufa vs Rotor Volgograd

Ural Ekaterinburg vs CSKA Moscow

International break: 5-14 October

Matchday 11: 17-19 October

Zenit St. Petersburg vs FC Sochi

FC Rostov vs Akhmat Grozny

FC Krasnodar vs Rubin Kazan

CSKA Moscow vs Dynamo Moscow

Lokomotiv Moscow vs FC Ufa

Arsenal Tula vs Ural Ekaterinburg

Rotor Volgograd vs FC Tambov

FC Khimki vs Spartak Moscow

Champions League and Europa League group stage matchday one: 20-22 October

Russian Cup group stage: 21-22 October

Matchday 12: 23-26 October

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Rubin Kazan

FC Rostov vs FC Khimki

FC Krasnodar vs Spartak Moscow

Akhmat Grozny vs FC Ufa

CSKA Moscow vs Arsenal Tula

Dynamo Moscow vs FC Sochi

Lokomotiv Moscow vs Rotor Volgograd

Ural Ekaterinburg vs FC Tambov

Champions League and Europa League group stage matchday two: 27-29 October

Matchday 13: 30 October - 2 November

Spartak Moscow vs FC Rostov

Akhmat Grozny vs FC Krasnodar

FC Tambov vs Dynamo Moscow

FC Sochi vs Lokomotiv Moscow

Rubin Kazan vs Arsenal Tula

Rotor Volgograd vs CSKA Moscow

FC Ufa vs Ural Ekaterinburg

FC Khimki vs Zenit St. Petersburg

Champions League and Europa League group stage matchday three: 3-5 November

Matchday 14: 6-8 November

Zenit St. Petersburg vs FC Krasnodar

CSKA Moscow vs FC Rostov

Dynamo Moscow vs Lokomotiv Moscow

FC Tambov vs Akhmat Grozny

FC Sochi vs FC Ufa

Arsenal Tula vs Rotor Volgograd

Ural Ekaterinburg vs Spartak Moscow

FC Khimki vs Rubin Kazan

International break: 9-18 November

Matchday 15: 21-23 November

Spartak Moscow vs Dynamo Moscow

FC Krasnodar vs FC Tambov

Akhmat Grozny vs Zenit St. Petersburg

CSKA Moscow vs FC Sochi

Lokomotiv Moscow vs Arsenal Tula

Rubin Kazan vs FC Rostov

Rotor Volgograd vs Ural Ekaterinburg

FC Ufa vs FC Khimki

Champions League and Europa League group stage matchday four: 24-26 November

Matchday 16: 27-30 November

Spartak Moscow vs Rotor Volgograd

FC Rostov vs Dynamo Moscow

Akhmat Grozny vs Lokomotiv Moscow

Rubin Kazan vs CSKA Moscow

Arsenal Tula vs Zenit St. Petersburg

FC Ufa vs FC Tambov

Ural Ekaterinburg vs FC Sochi

FC Khimki vs FC Krasnodar

Champions League and Europa League group stage matchday five: 1-3 December

Matchday 17: 4-7 December

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Ural Ekaterinburg

FC Rostov vs FC Ufa

FC Krasnodar vs Rotor Volgograd

CSKA Moscow vs FC Khimki

Dynamo Moscow vs Arsenal Tula

Lokomotiv Moscow vs Rubin Kazan

Spartak Moscow vs FC Tambov

FC Sochi vs Akhmat Grozny

Champions League and Europa League group stage matchday six: 8-10 December

Matchday 18: 11-14 December

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Dynamo Moscow

FC Krasnodar vs Lokomotiv Moscow

Akhmat Grozny vs FC Rostov

CSKA Moscow vs Ural Ekaterinburg

FC Tambov vs Rubin Kazan

FC Sochi vs Spartak Moscow

Rotor Volgograd vs FC Ufa

FC Khimki vs Arsenal Tula

Matchday 19: 15-17 December

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Spartak Moscow

FC Krasnodar vs FC Ufa

Akhmat Grozny vs Rubin Kazan

FC Rostov vs CSKA Moscow

FC Tambov vs Ural Ekaterinburg

FC Sochi vs Dynamo Moscow

Rotor Volgograd vs Arsenal Tula

FC Khimki vs Lokomotiv Moscow

Winter Break

Champions League last 16 1st leg and Europa League last 32: 16-18 February, 23-25 February

Russian Cup last 16: 20-21 February

Matchday 20: 26 February - 1 March

Zenit St. Petersburg vs FC Rostov

Spartak Moscow vs Rubin Kazan

FC Krasnodar vs Ural Ekaterinburg

Akhmat Grozny vs Dynamo Moscow

Lokomotiv Moscow vs CSKA Moscow

FC Tambov vs Rotor Volgograd

FC Sochi vs Arsenal Tula

FC Khimki vs FC Ufa

Russian Cup quarter-finals: 2-3 March

Matchday 21: 5-8 March

Spartak Moscow vs FC Krasnodar

FC Rostov vs FC Sochi

CSKA Moscow vs Akhmat Grozny

Dynamo Moscow vs FC Tambov

Rubin Kazan vs Zenit St. Petersburg

Arsenal Tula vs Lokomotiv Moscow

Rotor Volgograd vs FC Khimki

Ural Ekaterinburg vs FC Ufa

Champions League last 16 1st leg and Europa League second round 1st leg: 9-11 March

Matchday 22: 12-15 March

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Akhmat Grozny

Dynamo Moscow vs Spartak Moscow

Lokomotiv Moscow vs FC Sochi

FC Tambov vs FC Krasnodar

Arsenal Tula vs CSKA Moscow

FC Ufa vs Rubin Kazan

Ural Ekaterinburg vs Rotor Volgograd

FC Khimki vs FC Rostov

Champions League last 16 2nd leg and Europa League last 16 2nd leg: 16-18 March

Matchday 23: 19-21 March

Spartak Moscow vs Ural Ekaterinburg

FC Krasnodar vs Dynamo Moscow

Akhmat Grozny vs Arsenal Tula

CSKA Moscow vs Zenit St. Petersburg

FC Sochi vs FC Tambov

Rubin Kazan vs FC Khimki

Rotor Volgograd vs FC Rostov

FC Ufa vs Lokomotiv Moscow

International break: 22-31 March

Matchday 24: 3-5 April

Zenit St. Petersburg vs FC Khimki

FC Rostov vs Spartak Moscow

FC Krasnodar vs Akhmat Grozny

Dynamo Moscow vs FC Ufa

FC Tambov vs CSKA Moscow

Rubin Kazan vs FC Sochi

Rotor Volgograd vs Lokomotiv Moscow

Ural Ekaterinburg vs Arsenal Tula

Champions League & Europa League quarter-finals 1st leg: April 6-8

Matchday 25: 9-12 April

FC Rostov vs Rubin Kazan

CSKA Moscow vs Rotor Volgograd

Dynamo Moscow vs Ural Ekaterinburg

Lokomotiv Moscow vs Spartak Moscow

FC Sochi vs Zenit St. Petersburg

Arsenal Tula vs FC Krasnodar

FC Ufa vs Akhmat Grozny

FC Khimki vs FC Tambov

Champions League & Europa League quarter-finals 2nd leg: 13-15 April

Matchday 26: 16-19 April

Spartak Moscow vs FC Ufa

FC Krasnodar vs Zenit St. Petersburg

Akhmat Grozny vs FC Khimki

Lokomotiv Moscow vs FC Rostov

FC Sochi vs CSKA Moscow

Arsenal Tula vs FC Tambov

Rotor Volgograd vs Dynamo Moscow

Ural Ekaterinburg vs Rubin Kazan

Russian Cup semi-finals: 21-22 April

Matchday 27: 23-26 April

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Rotor Volgograd

Spartak Moscow vs CSKA Moscow

FC Rostov vs Arsenal Tula

Dynamo Moscow vs FC Khimki

FC Tambov vs Lokomotiv Moscow

Rubin Kazan vs FC Krasnodar

FC Ufa vs FC Sochi

Ural Ekaterinburg vs Akhmat Grozny

Champions League & Europa League semi-finals 1st leg: 27-29 April

Matchday 28: 30 April 30 - 3 May

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Lokomotiv Moscow

FC Rostov vs FC Tambov

FC Krasnodar vs FC Sochi

CSKA Moscow vs FC Ufa

Rubin Kazan vs Dynamo Moscow

Arsenal Tula vs Spartak Moscow

Rotor Volgograd vs Akhmat Grozny

FC Khimki vs Ural Ekaterinburg

Champions League & Europa League semi-finals 2nd leg: 4-6 May

Matchday 29: 7-10 May

Spartak Moscow vs FC Khimki

Akhmat Grozny vs FC Tambov

CSKA Moscow vs FC Krasnodar

Lokomotiv Moscow vs Dynamo Moscow

FC Sochi vs Rotor Volgograd

Arsenal Tula vs Rubin Kazan

FC Ufa vs Zenit St. Petersburg

Ural Ekaterinburg vs FC Rostov

Russian Cup Final - 12 May

Matchday 30: 16 May

FC Rostov vs FC Krasnodar

Akhmat Grozny vs Spartak Moscow

Dynamo Moscow vs CSKA Moscow

Lokomotiv Moscow vs Ural Ekaterinburg

FC Tambov vs Zenit St. Petersburg

Rubin Kazan vs Rotor Volgograd

FC Ufa vs Arsenal Tula

FC Khimki vs FC Sochi

Promotion/relegation play-offs: 19 & 23 May

Europa League Final: 26 May

Champions League Final: 29 May


Media:


Latest News:

news

10.08.2020

Igboun and N’Jie hand Dynamo comfortable win over Ural

Ural Ekaterinburg 0-2 Dynamo Moscow

news

09.08.2020

FC Sochi rescues point against Spartak

Spartak Moscow 2-2 FC Sochi

Обратная связь

Вы можете обратиться в РФПЛ с интересующим Вас вопросом или оставить сообщение (пожелание, замечание). Также вы можете сообщить имеющиеся у вас сведения о "договорных" матчах.

Отправить

Обратная связь

Вы можете обратиться в компанию Sportradar с интересующим Вас вопросом или оставить сообщение (пожелание, замечание).

Отправить