18.09.2020

RPL matchday 8 YouTube broadcast schedule

print version

The following commentators will report on matches during the Russian Premier Liga matchday 8.

You can watch RPL on our YouTube channel in the countries, where Membership function is available, except the countries where the broadcast rights were given to the TV companies.

The full list of the TV broadcasters and countries with YouTube Membership is here.

Friday, 18 September

FC Krasnodar vs FC Khimki

18:55
CET

Russian-language commentary:
Mikhail Polenov

Saturday, 19 September

Ural Ekaterinburg vs Zenit St. Petersburg

15:25

Russian-language commentary:
Dmitry Shnyakin
Timur Zhuravel

English-language commentary:
Daniel Hawkins

Watch in English on YouTube

Sunday, 20 September

Arsenal Tula vs FC Sochi

12:55

Russian-language commentary:
Artem Shmelkov
Dmitry Zhichkin

FC Ufa vs CSKA Moscow

12:55

Russian-language commentary:
Sergey Krivokharchenko
Artem Kocheshev

Rubin Kazan vs Spartak Moscow

15:25

Russian-language commentary:
Konstantin Genich
Roman Titov

English-language commentary:
Alexey Yaroshevsky

Watch in English on YouTube

Lokomotiv Moscow vs FC Tambov

17:55

Russian-language commentary:
Aleksandr Shmurnov
Semen Zigaev

Monday, 21 September

Dynamo Moscow vs Akhmat Grozny

17:55

Russian-language commentary:
Nobel Arustamyan
Mikhail Melamed


Media:


Latest News:

news

18.09.2020

What to look out for on matchday 8: Spartak and Ufa face former stars

We have rounded up the most intriguing aspects of matchday 8

news

18.09.2020

FC Rostov vs Rotor called off

The RPL task force has commented the situation with the matchday 8 game between FC Rostov and Rotor Volgograd

Обратная связь

Вы можете обратиться в РФПЛ с интересующим Вас вопросом или оставить сообщение (пожелание, замечание). Также вы можете сообщить имеющиеся у вас сведения о "договорных" матчах.

Отправить

Обратная связь

Вы можете обратиться в компанию Sportradar с интересующим Вас вопросом или оставить сообщение (пожелание, замечание).

Отправить