15.06.2021

RPL 2021/22 season calendar

print version

We present the schedule of Russian Premier Liga matches for the 2021/22 season.

17 July - Russian Super Cup

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Lokomotiv Moscow

22 July - Europa Conference League second qualifying round, 1st leg

RPL Matchday 1

23-26 July

FC Rostov vs Dynamo Moscow 
Krylia Sovetov Samara vs Akhmat Grozny
CSKA Moscow vs FC Ufa
Lokomotiv Moscow vs Arsenal Tula
Rubin Kazan vs Spartak Moscow
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs FC Sochi
Ural Ekaterinburg vs FC Krasnodar
FC Khimki vs Zenit St. Petersburg

29 July - Europa Conference League second qualifying round, 2nd leg 

RPL Matchday 2

30 July - 2 August

FC Rostov vs Zenit St. Petersburg 
FC Krasnodar vs FC Khimki
Krylia Sovetov Samara vs Spartak Moscow
CSKA Moscow vs Lokomotiv Moscow
Akhmat Grozny vs FC Sochi
Arsenal Tula vs Rubin Kazan
FC Ufa vs Dynamo Moscow
Ural Ekaterinburg vs FC Nizhny Novgorod 

3-4 August - UEFA Champions League, third qualifying round, 1st leg

5 August - UEFA Conference League third qualifying round, 1st leg

RPL Matchday 3 

6-9 August

Zenit St. Petersburg vs FC Krasnodar
Spartak Moscow vs FC Nizhny Novgorod
Dynamo Moscow vs CSKA Moscow
FC Sochi vs Ural Ekaterinburg
Rubin Kazan vs Akhmat Grozny
Arsenal Tula vs Krylia Sovetov Samara
FC Ufa vs Lokomotiv Moscow
FC Khimki vs FC Rostov 

10 August - Champions League third qualifying round, 2nd legs

12 August - Conference League third qualifying round, 2nd legs

RPL Matchday 4 

13-16 August

Spartak Moscow vs Ural Ekaterinburg
FC Rostov vs CSKA Moscow
FC Krasnodar vs Arsenal Tula 
Lokomotiv Moscow vs Zenit St. Petersburg
Akhmat Grozny vs Dynamo Moscow 
FC Sochi vs FC Khimki 
Rubin Kazan vs Krylia Sovetov Samara 
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs FC Ufa August

17-18 August - Champions League play-offs, 1st legs

19 August - Conference League play-offs, 1st legs

RPL Matchday 5

20-23 August

Krylia Sovetov Samara vs FC Sochi
CSKA Moscow vs Akhmat Grozny
Lokomotiv Moscow vs FC Krasnodar 
Arsenal Tula vs Spartak Moscow
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs FC Rostov
FC Ufa vs Zenit St. Petersburg
Ural Ekaterinburg vs Dynamo Moscow
FC Khimki vs Rubin Kazan

24-25 August - Champions League play-offs, 2nd legs

26 August - Conference League play-offs, 2nd legs

Russian Cup group stage, matchday 1

RPL Matchday 6

27-29 August

Zenit St. Petersburg vs CSKA Moscow
Spartak Moscow vs FC Sochi 
FC Krasnodar vs Rubin Kazan
Dynamo Moscow vs Lokomotiv Moscow
Akhmat Grozny vs Arsenal Tula
FC Ufa vs Krylia Sovetov Samara
Ural Ekaterinburg vs FC Rostov
FC Khimki vs FC Nizhny Novgorod

30 August - 8 September: International break

RPL Matchday 7

10-13 September

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Akhmat Grozny 
Spartak Moscow vs FC Khimki
FC Rostov vs FC Krasnodar
Dynamo Moscow vs FC Nizhny Novgorod 
Lokomotiv Moscow vs Krylia Sovetov Samara
FC Sochi vs FC Ufa
Rubin Kazan vs Ural Ekaterinburg
Arsenal Tula vs CSKA Moscow

14-15 September - Champions League group stage, matchday 1

16 September - Europa League & Conference League group stage, matchday 1

RPL Matchday 8

17-20 September

Krylia Sovetov Samara vs FC Rostov
CSKA Moscow vs Spartak Moscow
Akhmat Grozny vs FC Krasnodar
FC Sochi vs Dynamo Moscow
Rubin Kazan vs Zenit St. Petersburg
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs Arsenal Tula
FC Ufa vs FC Khimki
Ural Ekaterinburg vs Lokomotiv Moscow

Russian Cup group stage, matchday 2

RPL Matchday 9

24-27 September

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Krylia Sovetov Samara
Spartak Moscow vs FC Ufa
FC Rostov vs Akhmat Grozny
FC Krasnodar vs FC Sochi
Dynamo Moscow vs Rubin Kazan
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs CSKA Moscow
Ural Ekaterinburg vs Arsenal Tula
FC Khimki vs Lokomotiv Moscow

28-29 September - Champions League group stage, matchday 2

30 September - Europa League & Conference League group stage, matchday 2

RPL Matchday 10

1-3 October

Zenit St. Petersburg vs FC Sochi
CSKA Moscow vs FC Krasnodar 
Dynamo Moscow vs Krylia Sovetov Samara
Lokomotiv Moscow vs FC Rostov 
Akhmat Grozny vs Spartak Moscow 
Rubin Kazan vs FC Nizhny Novgorod
Arsenal Tula vs FC Khimki
FC Ufa vs Ural Ekaterinburg 

4-12 October - International break

RPL Matchday 11

15-18 October

Spartak Moscow vs Dynamo Moscow
FC Krasnodar vs FC Ufa
Krylia Sovetov Samara vs FC Nizhny Novgorod
FC Sochi vs FC Rostov
Rubin Kazan vs Lokomotiv Moscow
Arsenal Tula vs Zenit St. Petersburg
Ural Ekaterinburg vs CSKA Moscow
FC Khimki vs Akhmat Grozny

19-20 October - Champions League group stage, matchday 3

21 October - Europa League & Conference League group stage, matchday 3

RPL Matchday 12

22-25 October

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Spartak Moscow
FC Rostov vs Arsenal Tula
CSKA Moscow vs Krylia Sovetov Samara 
Dynamo Moscow vs FC Khimki 
Lokomotiv Moscow vs FC Sochi 
Akhmat Grozny vs Ural Ekaterinburg
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs FC Krasnodar
FC Ufa vs Rubin Kazan

Russian Cup group stage, matchday 3

RPL Matchday 13

29 October - 1 November

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Dynamo Moscow
Spartak Moscow vs FC Rostov
FC Krasnodar vs Krylia Sovetov Samara 
Rubin Kazan vs CSKA Moscow Moscow
Arsenal Tula vs FC Sochi
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs Lokomotiv Moscow 
FC Ufa vs Akhmat Grozny
FC Khimki vs Ural Ekaterinburg

2-3 November - Champions League group stage, matchday 4

4 November - Europa League & Conference League group stage, matchday 4

RPL Matchday 14

5-7 November

Spartak Moscow vs Lokomotiv Moscow
FC Rostov vs Rubin Kazan
Krylia Sovetov Samara vs FC Khimki
Dynamo Moscow vs FC Krasnodar
Akhmat Grozny vs FC Nizhny Novgorod
FC Sochi vs CSKA Moscow
Arsenal Tula vs FC Ufa 
Ural Ekaterinburg vs Zenit St. Petersburg 

8-16 November - International break

RPL Matchday 15

19-22 November

Zenit St. Petersburg vs FC Nizhny Novgorod
FC Rostov vs FC Ufa
FC Krasnodar vs Spartak Moscow 
Krylia Sovetov Samara vs Ural Ekaterinburg
CSKA Moscow vs FC Khimki 
Dynamo Moscow vs Arsenal Tula 
Lokomotiv Moscow vs Akhmat Grozny 
FC Sochi vs Rubin Kazan

23-24 November - Champions League group stage, matchday 5

25 November - Europa League & Conference League group stage, matchday 5

RPL Matchday 16

26-29 November

CSKA Moscow vs Zenit St. Petersburg
Akhmat Grozny vs FC Rostov
Rubin Kazan vs Dynamo Moscow
Arsenal Tula vs Lokomotiv Moscow
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs Krylia Sovetov Samara 
FC Ufa vs Spartak Moscow
Ural Ekaterinburg vs FC Sochi
FC Khimki vs FC Krasnodar 

RPL Matchday 17

3-6 December

Zenit St. Petersburg vs FC Rostov
Spartak Moscow vs Akhmat Grozny 
Krylia Sovetov Samara vs CSKA Moscow
Dynamo Moscow vs FC Ufa
Lokomotiv Moscow vs Ural Ekaterinburg
FC Sochi vs FC Krasnodar
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs Rubin Kazan
FC Khimki vs Arsenal Tula 

7-8 December - Champions League group stage, matchday 6

9 December -  Europa League & Conference League group stage, matchday 6

RPL Matchday 18

10-13 December

FC Rostov vs Ural Ekaterinburg
FC Krasnodar vs FC Nizhny Novgorod 
Krylia Sovetov Samara vs Rubin Kazan
CSKA Moscow vs Arsenal Tula
Dynamo Moscow vs Zenit St. Petersburg 
Lokomotiv Moscow vs FC Ufa
Akhmat Grozny vs FC Khimki 
FC Sochi vs Spartak Moscow

Winter Break

15-16 February - Champions League Round of 16, 1st legs

17 February - Europa League & Conference League playoffs, 1st legs

22-23 February - Champions League Round of 16, 2nd legs

24 February - Europa League & Conference League playoffs, 2nd legs 

RPL Matchday 19

25-28 February

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Rubin Kazan
Spartak Moscow vs CSKA Moscow
FC Rostov vs Krylia Sovetov Samara 
FC Krasnodar vs Lokomotiv Moscow
Akhmat Grozny vs FC Ufa
FC Sochi vs Arsenal Tula
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs Ural Ekaterinburg
FC Khimki vs Dynamo Moscow

Russian Cup Round of 16

RPL Matchday 20

4-7 March

Zenit St. Petersburg vs FC Ufa
FC Rostov vs FC Sochi
FC Krasnodar vs Ural Ekaterinburg
Krylia Sovetov Samara vs Arsenal Tula
CSKA Moscow vs FC Nizhny Novgorod
Dynamo Moscow vs Spartak Moscow Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow vs FC Khimki
Akhmat Grozny vs Rubin Kazan

8-9 March - Champions League Round of 16, 2nd legs

10 March - Europa League & Conference League Round of 16, 1st legs

RPL Matchday 21

11-14 March

Spartak Moscow vs FC Krasnodar 
Krylia Sovetov Samara vs Zenit St. Petersburg
Lokomotiv Moscow vs CSKA Moscow
Rubin Kazan vs FC Rostov 
Arsenal Tula vs Dynamo Moscow
FC Ufa vs FC Nizhny Novgorod
Ural Ekaterinburg vs Akhmat Grozny
FC Khimki vs FC Sochi

15-16 March - Champions League Round of 16, 2nd legs

17 March - Europa League & Conference League Round of 16, 2nd legs

RPL Matchday 22

18-20 March

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Arsenal Tula
CSKA Moscow vs Rubin Kazan 
Dynamo Moscow vs FC Rostov 
Akhmat Grozny vs Lokomotiv Moscow
FC Sochi vs Krylia Sovetov Samara 
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs Spartak Moscow
FC Ufa vs FC Krasnodar
Ural Ekaterinburg vs FC Khimki

21-29 March - International break

RPL Matchday 23

1-4 April

FC Rostov vs FC Nizhny Novgorod
FC Krasnodar vs Dynamo Moscow 
Krylia Sovetov Samara vs FC Ufa
CSKA Moscow vs Ural Ekaterinburg
Lokomotiv Moscow vs Spartak Moscow
FC Sochi vs Zenit St. Petersburg 
Rubin Kazan vs FC Khimki
Arsenal Tula vs Akhmat Grozny 

5-6 April Champions League quarter-finals, 1st legs

7 April - Europa League & Conference League quarter-finals, 1st legs

RPL Matchday 24

8-11 April

Spartak Moscow vs Arsenal Tula 
FC Rostov vs Lokomotiv Moscow
Akhmat Grozny vs Zenit St. Petersburg 
Rubin Kazan vs FC Krasnodar
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs Dynamo Moscow
FC Ufa vs FC Sochi
Ural Ekaterinburg vs Krylia Sovetov Samara 
FC Khimki vs CSKA Moscow

12-13 April - Champions League quarter-finals, 2nd legs

14 April - Europa League & Conference League quarter-finals, 2nd legs

RPL Matchday 25

15-18 April

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Ural Ekaterinburg 
Spartak Moscow vs Rubin Kazan
Krylia Sovetov Samara vs FC Krasnodar
Dynamo Moscow vs Akhmat Grozny 
FC Sochi vs Lokomotiv Moscow
Arsenal Tula vs FC Rostov
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs FC Khimki
FC Ufa vs CSKA Moscow

Russian Cup quarter-finals

RPL Matchday 26

22-25 April

FC Rostov vs Spartak Moscow
FC Krasnodar vs Zenit St. Petersburg
CSKA Moscow vs Dynamo Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow vs FC Nizhny Novgorod
FC Sochi vs Akhmat Grozny
Rubin Kazan vs Arsenal Tula
Ural Ekaterinburg vs FC Ufa
FC Khimki vs Krylia Sovetov Samara

26-27 April - Champions League semi-finals, 1st legs

28 April 28 - Europa League & Conference League semi-finals, 1st legs

RPL Matchday 27

29 April - 2 May

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Lokomotiv Moscow
Spartak Moscow vs Krylia Sovetov Samara
FC Krasnodar vs FC Rostov
Dynamo Moscow vs Ural Ekaterinburg
Akhmat Grozny vs CSKA Moscow
Rubin Kazan vs FC Sochi
Arsenal Tula vs FC Nizhny Novgorod
FC Khimki vs FC Ufa 

3-4 May - Champions League semi-finals, 2nd legs

5 May - Europa League & Conference League semi-finals, 2nd legs

RPL Matchday 28

6-9 May

Zenit St. Petersburg vs FC Khimki 
Krylia Sovetov Samara vs Dynamo Moscow
CSKA Moscow vs FC Sochi
Lokomotiv Moscow vs Rubin Kazan
Arsenal Tula vs FC Krasnodar
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs Akhmat Grozny
FC Ufa vs FC Rostov
Ural Ekaterinburg vs Spartak Moscow

Russian Cup semi-finals

RPL Matchday 29

13-16 May

Spartak Moscow vs Zenit St. Petersburg
FC Rostov vs FC Khimki
FC Krasnodar vs CSKA Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow vs Dynamo Moscow
Akhmat Grozny vs Krylia Sovetov Samara
FC Sochi vs FC Nizhny Novgorod
FC Ufa vs Arsenal Tula
Ural Ekaterinburg vs Rubin Kazan

18 May - Europa League Final

RPL Matchday 30

21 May

FC Krasnodar vs Akhmat Grozny 
Krylia Sovetov Samara vs Lokomotiv Moscow
CSKA Moscow vs FC Rostov
Dynamo Moscow vs FC Sochi 
Rubin Kazan vs FC Ufa
Arsenal Tula vs Ural Ekaterinburg
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs Zenit St. Petersburg
FC Khimki vs Spartak Moscow

25 May - Conference League Final

28 May - Champions League Final

The dates for the 2021/22 Russian Cup matches will be announced later.


Media:


Latest News:

news

01.08.2021

Lantratov heroics shock Krasnodar

FC Krasnodar 0-1 FC Khimki   

news

01.08.2021

Zenit best Rostov in six goal thriller

FC Rostov 2-4 Zenit

Обратная связь

Вы можете обратиться в РФПЛ с интересующим Вас вопросом или оставить сообщение (пожелание, замечание). Также вы можете сообщить имеющиеся у вас сведения о "договорных" матчах.

Отправить

Обратная связь

Вы можете обратиться в компанию Sportradar с интересующим Вас вопросом или оставить сообщение (пожелание, замечание).

Отправить