19.10.2021

RPL teams' fixtures in the Champions League and Europa League Matchday 3

print version

Group stage Matchday 3 fixtures in the UEFA Champions League, Europa League and Youth League will take place on 19-21 October.

All matches with RPL teams will be broadcasted by Match TV channel. Kick-off times are given in CET.

UEFA Champions League

Wednesday
20 October
21:00

St. Petersburg
Russia

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Juventus

Match officials:
referee – Sandro Scharer (Switzerland)
assistant referee – Stephane De Almeida (Switzerland)
assistant referee – Bekim Zogaj (Switzerland)
fourth official – Alain Bieri (Switzerland)
VAR – Bastian Dankert (Germany)
AVAR – Fedayi San (Switzerland)

UEFA Europa League

Wednesday
20 October
16:30

Moscow
Russia

Spartak Moscow vs Leicester City

Match officials (all from Greece):
referee – Tasos Sidiropoulos
assistant referee – Polychronis Kostaras
assistant referee – Lazaros Dimitriadis
fourth official – Aristotelis Diamantopoulos
VAR – Ioannis Papadopoulos
AVAR – Agelos Evangelou

Thursday
21 October
21:00

Moscow
Russia

Lokomotiv Moscow vs Galatasaray SK

Match officials:
referee – Harald Lechner (Austria)
assistant referee – Andreas Heidenreich (Austria)
assistant referee – Maximilian Kolbitsch (Austria)
fourth official – Markus Hameter (Austria)
VAR – Bastian Dankert (Germany)
AVAR – Paul Tierney (England)

UEFA Youth League

Wednesday
20 October
13:00

St. Petersburg
Russia

Zenit U-19 vs Juventus U-19

Match officials:
referee – Amine Kourgheli (Belarus)
assistant referee – Yury Khomchenko (Belarus)
assistant referee – Viktor Getskov (Belarus)
fourth official – Yan Bobrovskiy (Russia)

Standings before Matchday 3

UEFA Champions League

Group H
1. Juventus (6 pts); 2. Chelsea (3); 3. Zenit (3); 4. Malmo (0).

UEFA Europa League

Group C
1. Legia (6); 2. Spartak (3); 3. Napoli (1); 4. Leicester (1).

Group E
1. Galatasaray (4); 2. Lazio (3); 3. Marseille (2); 4. Lokomotiv (1).

UEFA Youth League

Group H
1. Juventus U-19 (4); 2. Chelsea U-19 (3); 3. Zenit U-19 (3); 4. Malmo U-19 (1).


Media:


Latest News:

news

29.11.2021

Khlusevich sparks Arsenal relegation zone escape

Arsenal Tula 3-1 Lokomotiv Moscow  

news

29.11.2021

Late Sobolev penalty breaks Ufa hearts

Ufa 1-1 Spartak Moscow  

Обратная связь

Вы можете обратиться в РФПЛ с интересующим Вас вопросом или оставить сообщение (пожелание, замечание). Также вы можете сообщить имеющиеся у вас сведения о "договорных" матчах.

Отправить

Обратная связь

Вы можете обратиться в компанию Sportradar с интересующим Вас вопросом или оставить сообщение (пожелание, замечание).

Отправить