Лого Российская премьер-лига

03.11.2022

RPL Matchday 16 YouTube broadcast schedule

print version

Here is the broadcast schedule of the Russian Premier Liga Matchday 16.

You can watch RPL on our YouTube channel in the countries, where Membership function is available, except the countries where the broadcast rights were given to the TV companies.

Also top game from each matchday will be streamed on YouTube without commentary for free in the countries with activated Membership function.

The full list of the TV broadcasters and countries with YouTube Membership is in the "Broadcast" section.

All kick-off times are given in CET.

Friday 4 November

FC Khimki vs FC Orenburg

16:55

Russian-language commentary:
Roman Naguchev
Aleksandr Poyda

Saturday 5 November

FC Sochi vs Spartak Moscow

11:55

Russian-language commentary:
Roman Trushechkin
Mikhail Melamed

English-language commentary:
Daniel Hawkins

Free stream (without commentary)

Zenit St. Petersburg vs Akhmat Grozny

14:25

Russian-language commentary:
Georgy Cherdantsev
Pavel Bogdanov

Fakel Voronezh vs FC Krasnodar

14:25

Russian-language commentary:
Artem Shmelkov
Vladislav Budlyansky

CSKA Moscow vs FC Pari Nizhny Novgorod

16:55

Russian-language commentary:
Konstantin Genich
Aleksandr Aksenov

Sunday 6 November

Ural Ekaterinburg vs Lokomotiv Moscow

11:55

Russian-language commentary:
Boris Abolin
Artem Derzhun

Torpedo Moscow vs Krylia Sovetov Samara

14:25

Russian-language commentary:
Mikhail Mossakovsky
Sergey Durasov

FC Rostov vs Dynamo Moscow

16:55

Russian-language commentary:
Dmitry Shnyakin
Mikhail Melamed

English-language commentary:
Aleksey Yaroshevsky


Media:


Latest News:

news

27.11.2022

RPL teams in the Russian Cup play-offs: who stay in RPL Path, who are dropped to Regions Path

All Russian Cup play-offs participants are known

news

27.11.2022

Lokomotiv join Krasnodar as Group A promoters in RPL Path play-offs

The Railwaymen won for the first time with Mikhail Galaktionov