15.09.2022

Russian Cup MD2 in RPL Path: Rostov, CSKA and Spartak are trio with maximum points

print version

On 13, 14 & 15 September, RPL teams have played Matchday 2 fixtures in Russian Cup RPL Path Group Stage.

Group A

FC Pari Nizhny Novgorod 1-1 (5-3 pen) FC Khimki
Goals:
Pari NN – Suleymanov (82); Khimki – Glushakov (84)
Penalty shootout: Pari NN – Suleymanov (1-0), Zhigulev (2-1), Kakkoev (3-2), Nabiullin (4-2), Sevikyan (5-3); Khimki – Glushakov (1-1), Malykhin (2-2), Lomovitsky (2-2, saved shot), Filin (4-3)

Lokomotiv Moscow 2-2 (3-1 pen) FC Krasnodar
Goals:
Lokomotiv – Kamano (6), Kerk (58); Krasnodar – Litvinov (12), Cordoba (20)
Penalty shootout: Lokomotiv – Isidor (1-1), Pedro Gabriel (2-1), Ignatyev (3-1); Krasnodar – Ramirez (0-1), Sorokin (1-1, saved shot), Krivtsov (2-1, missed shot), Akhmetov (3-1, saved shot)

Standings: 1. Pari NN (5 points); 2. Krasnodar (4); 3. Lokomotiv (2); 4. Khimki (1)

Next group fixtures: Wednesday 28 September – Khimki vs Lokomotiv, Krasnodar vs Pari NN

Group B

Krylia Sovetov Samara 2-0 Zenit St. Petersburg
Goals:
Krylia – Tsypchenko (83), Glushenkov (90+2)
Sent off: Zenit – Claudinho (77)

Spartak Moscow 3-0 Fakel Voronezh
Goals:
Spartak – Meleshin (4), Promes (34), Sobolev (76)

Standings: 1. Spartak (6 points); 2. Krylia Sovetov (3); 3. Zenit (3); 4. Fakel (0)

Next group fixtures: Thursday 29 September – Fakel vs Krylia Sovetov, Spartak vs Zenit

Group C

Dynamo Moscow 2-1 Akhmat Grozny
Goals:
Dynamo – Smolov (11), Gladyshev (31); Akhmat – Oleynikov (18)

FC Rostov 3-1 FC Orenburg
Goals:
Rostov – Golenkov (52, 85), Schetinin (90+5); Orenburg – Sivakov (88)

Standings: 1. Rostov (6 points); 2. Dynamo (3); 3. Akhmat (3); Orenburg (0)

Next group fixtures: Wednesday 28 September – Orenburg vs Dynamo; Thursday 29 September – Akhmat vs Rostov

Group D

FC Sochi 1-3 Torpedo Moscow
Goals:
Sochi – Batyrev (21); Torpedo – Karaev (54), Lebedenko (60), Ryazantsev (75)

CSKA Moscow 2-1 Ural Ekaterinburg
Goals:
CSKA – Willyan Rocha (77), Gajic (90+3); Ural – Yushin (86)

Standings: 1. CSKA (6 points); 2. Ural (3); Torpedo (3); 4. Sochi (0)

Next group fixtures: Wednesday 28 September – Ural vs Torpedo, CSKA vs Sochi

Photo: Aleksandr Stupnikov / Spartak Moscow; Lokomotiv Moscow; Anna Shaymardanova / Krylia Sovetov Samara; FC Rostov; PFC CSKA Moscow


Related News:


Media:


Latest News:

news

27.11.2022

RPL teams in the Russian Cup play-offs: who stay in RPL Path, who are dropped to Regions Path

All Russian Cup play-offs participants are known

news

27.11.2022

Lokomotiv join Krasnodar as Group A promoters in RPL Path play-offs

The Railwaymen won for the first time with Mikhail Galaktionov

Обратная связь

Вы можете обратиться в РФПЛ с интересующим Вас вопросом или оставить сообщение (пожелание, замечание). Также вы можете сообщить имеющиеся у вас сведения о "договорных" матчах.

Отправить

Обратная связь

Вы можете обратиться в компанию Sportradar с интересующим Вас вопросом или оставить сообщение (пожелание, замечание).

Отправить